LCHS-North Staff

Building Administrator

Name
Position
Kimberly Rawski
Principal
Nicholas Ellul
Associate Principal (Students A-L)
Meredith Beard
Associate Principal (Students M-Z)

Administration

Name
Position
Michael Poljanac
Dean of Students
Cody Smith
Athletic Coordinator
Steven Kostenko
Safety Officer

Office Staff

Name
Position
Veronica Beebe
Athletic Secretary
Melissa Vaughn
Attendance Clerk
Barbara Hoggard
Bookkeeper
Deborah Demick
Counseling Secretary
Julianne Hauff
Records Clerk
Deborah Verkest
Secretary to Kim Rawski
Laura Forrey
Secretary to Meredith Beard
Heather Budzynowski
Secretary to Nicholas Ellul

Teaching Staff

Name
Position
John Alwardt
Teacher
Elizabeth Appleman
Teacher
Teacher
Rebecca Ball
Teacher
Heather Blanks
Teacher
Scott Boice
Teacher
Joel Bruss
Teacher
Aimee Cesarz
Teacher
Heather Chambers
Teacher
Laurie Coleman
Teacher
Virgil Cook
Teacher
Kristen Cote
Teacher
Kimberly Curtis
Teacher
Dawn Dissette
Teacher
Linda DuBay
Teacher
Jennifer Duffield
Teacher
Terry Ebury
Teacher
Teacher
Sheila Esshaki
Teacher
Kelly Fillmore
Teacher
Sandra Formanczyk
Teacher
Jennifer Franks
Teacher
Arianna Freigruber
Teacher
Daniel Griffith
Teacher
Kyle Hagel
Teacher
Deanna Hammes
Teacher
Lauren Hancock
Teacher
Todd Harm
Teacher
Kyra Hickey
Teacher
Sharon Hicks
Teacher
Debra Hoepfner
Teacher
Rosa Hough
Teacher
Marie Howard
Teacher
Teacher
Elizabeth Irla
Teacher
Darrel Johnson
Teacher
Robert Johnston
Teacher
Kellie Kahl
Teacher
Teacher
Teacher
Rebecca Lammers
Teacher
Teacher
Linda Lovins
Teacher
Teacher
Lisa Macomber
Teacher
Brian Manninen
Teacher
Amanda Marino
Teacher
Kimberly Martin
Teacher
Diane McDonald
Teacher
Dena Mell Dorchy
Teacher
Robert Melling
Teacher
Mark Mignot
Teacher
Jon Nader
Teacher
Samantha Odziana
Teacher
Mitchell Osadchuk
Teacher
Teacher
Michael Owensby
Teacher
Kathy Parmentier
Teacher
Deana Patterson
Teacher
John Pizzo
Teacher
Kathleen Reifert
Teacher
Susan Roggeman
Teacher
Elmir Sabanovic
Teacher
Dawn Slosson
Teacher
Teacher
Kirsten Trebnik
Teacher
Pamela Van Thomme
Teacher
Cathleen Verheye
Teacher
Teacher
Matt Weber
Teacher
Patricia Willoughby
Teacher
Dawn Wissman
Teacher
Preston Woodward
Teacher
Valerie Woonton
Teacher
Fen (Frances) Xing
Teacher
Teacher
Lori O'Neal
Counselor (A-D)
Eileen Clark
Counselor (E-L)
Danielle Kelly
Counselor (M-R)
Ann Merkel
Counselor (S-Z)

Social Workers

Name
Position
Kimberly Criner
Social Worker

Speech/Language Psychologists

Name
Position
Laura Foster
Speech/Language Psychologist

Building Support

Name
Position
Gail Breece
Paraprofessional
Laura Burback
Paraprofessional
Karen Cykon
Paraprofessional
David Mety
Band Paraprofessional
Carolyn Hosler
Community Service Coordinator
Rosalia Hemphill
ESL Paraprofessional
Nicholas Hendee
Sign In/Out Clerk
Keith Corsi
Supervisory Aide
Victor Cox
Supervisory Aide
Jean Veach
Supervisory Aide
Krista Winbigler
Supervisory Aide

Aide

Name
Position
Amanda Auchter
Medical Aide