Skip to page body Home About Us Schools Departments Board of Education Parents
To view events for a specific building use the (All Departments) drop-down menu and choose your school building.
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthSeptember 2017Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27
8:30 AM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Home
28
8:00 AM
JV Volleyball @ Cousino

9:00 AM
High School North Crusader Day

9:00 AM
MS-E Football Practice

Starts at 9:00 AM
Tenniswood Early (optional) Packet Pick Up

9:00 AM
LCHS Lancer Day

10:00 AM
LCN Girls Golf vs. Chippewa Valley

12:00 PM
LCHS Lancer Day

12:00 PM
MS-South Sabre Days - 6th Grade

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Anchor Bay

4:30 PM
Varsity Swim @ Clawson

4:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Lamphere

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer @ Chippewa Valley
29
MS-E Eagle Day

MS-N Crusader Day

8:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Warren Woods Tower

8:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Cousino

9:00 AM
MS-E Football Practice

Ends at 2:00 PM
Tenniswood Early (optional) Packet Pick Up

9:00 AM
LCHS Lancer Day

9:00 AM
MS-South Sabre Days - 7th Grade

12:00 PM
MS-South Sabre Days - 8th Grade

12:30 PM
LCHS Lancer Day

2:30 PM
LCN Girls Golf vs. Sterling Heights Stevenson

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim @ Eisenhower
30
9:00 AM
MS-E Football Practice

4:00 PM
LCHS Freshman Football @ GPN

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Sterling Heights Stevenson

5:00 PM
Tenniswood 2017-18 Open House

5:00 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ Anchor Bay Quad

5:30 PM
Varsity Swim @ Home

6:00 PM
Higgins Kindergarten & 1st Grade Open House

6:00 PM
LCHS JV Football @ GPN

6:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Warren Woods Tower
31
9:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country @ Centerline

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Football @ Home

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Football vs. Henry Ford II
1
4:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country @ Lutheran North
2
3
4
5
Board of Education Meeting

First day of school - half day for all students

MS-E First Day of School

MS-N First Day of School / 11:15 a.m. Dismissal

Pankow first day of school, 1/2 day early dismissal

6:00 PM
Varsity Swim @ Warren Woods Tower
6
3:00 PM
MS-E 8th Grade Volleyball Tryouts

4:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer @ Grosse Pointe North

4:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Home

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Utica

5:00 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ Notre Dame Prep Quad

5:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Home

6:30 PM
MS-N Ice Cream Social/Open House
7
2:30 PM
LCN Girls Golf @ Lakeview

3:00 PM
MS-N Girls Volleyball Tryouts

3:00 PM
MS-E 7th Grade Volleyball Tryouts

4:00 PM
Freshman Volleyball @ Home

4:00 PM
LCHS Freshman Football @ Home

5:00 PM
MS-South Football Parent Meeting

5:30 PM
Mandatory Parent/Player Football Meeting

5:30 PM
JV Volleyball @ Home

6:00 PM
Varsity Swim @ Home

6:00 PM
MS-E Open House

6:00 PM
Higgins 2nd - 5th grades Curriculum Night

6:00 PM
LCHS JV Football @ Home

6:00 PM
Pankow Center Open House

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim @ LCHS

6:00 PM
MS-South Curriculum Night

6:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Home
8
MS-E Picture Make-up Day

8:00 AM
MS-South Picture Day

3:00 PM
MS-N Girls Volleyball Tryouts

3:00 PM
MS-E 7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Tryouts

4:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Lakeview

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Cousino

4:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Utica

5:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Home

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Football @ Dakota

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Football @ Anchor Bay
9
8:00 AM
Freshman Volleyball @ Port Huron

8:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Cros-Lex Tournament

9:00 AM
LCN Cross Country @ Muskrat Classic

7:30 PM
District-Wide Outdoor Movie Night
10
9:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country
11
2:30 PM
LCHS Link Crew Meeting

4:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Home

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Romeo

5:30 PM
MS-E Volleyball Parent Meeting

6:00 PM
MS-N Beginning Band Instrument Rental Night

6:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Romeo

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Warren Mott

7:00 PM
LCHS CHOIR VIP Meeting
12
2:30 PM
LCN Girls Golf vs. Clawson

2:30 PM
LCHS NAHS Meeting

3:30 PM
MS-N Football Scrimmage at Wyandot

4:00 PM
MS-South 8th Grade Football Scrimmage (AWAY)

4:00 PM
MS-South 7th Grade Football Scrimmage (Home)

4:30 PM
LCN Cross Country @ JAMBOREE #1

4:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country @ Marysville

4:30 PM
Freshman Volleyball @ Stevenson

5:00 PM
MS-N Volleyball Parent Meeting

5:30 PM
JV Volleyball @ Stevenson

5:30 PM
MS-E Football Parent Meeting

6:00 PM
Varsity Swim @ Grosse Pointe North

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim @ Grosse Pointe South

6:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Stevenson

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball vs. Chippewa Valley
13
Half day for all students

MS-E Dismissal at 11:15 a.m.

MS-N Early Dismissal/11:15 a.m.

Pankow 1/2 day early dismissal for all students, 1/2 day Professional Dev.

4:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ LCN

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis vs. LCHS

6:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Anchor Bay

6:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Grosse Pointe South
14
MS-E Football vs. Algonquin

2:30 PM
LCN Girls Golf @ Utica

4:00 PM
Freshman Volleyball @ Home

4:00 PM
LCHS Freshman Football @ Home

5:30 PM
JV Volleyball @ Home

5:30 PM
Higgins PTC Fall Welcome Event

6:00 PM
LCHS JV Football @ Home

6:30 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ LCHS

6:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Home

6:30 PM
Tenniswood Watch DOG Fitness Night
15
3:00 PM
LCN Cross Country @ Spartan Invitational

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Football @ Cousino

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Football vs. Fraser
16
8:00 AM
JV Volleyball @ Port Huron

8:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Marysville

9:00 AM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ Marysville Tournament

11:00 AM
Varsity Swim @ Home
17
10:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country @ Stoney Creek
18
4:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Dakota

5:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Home

6:00 PM
MS-E Beginning Band Instrument Night

6:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer @ Anchor Bay

6:30 PM
Board of Education Meeting
19
MS-N Football vs Seneca

2:30 PM
LCN Girls Golf @ Stevenson

3:30 PM
MS-South Football vs. Iroquois Middle School

6:00 PM
Varsity Swim @ Home

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim vs. Port Huron
20
9:00 AM
LCN Girls Golf @ 2017 Macomb County Tournament

4:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Home

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Dakota

5:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Home

6:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Cousino

6:30 PM
Tenniswood Watch DOG Kick Off
21
9:00 AM
Higgins Fall Pictures

2:30 PM
LCHS NHS Meeting

3:30 PM
MS-N Girls Volleyball Scrimmage at Seneca

4:00 PM
Freshman Volleyball @ Port Huron Northern

4:00 PM
LCHS Freshman Football @ LCN

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Port Huron

5:30 PM
JV Volleyball @ Port Huron Northern

6:00 PM
LCHS JV Football @ LCN

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim vs. Stevenson

6:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Port Huron Northern

7:00 PM
PTO Meeting

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball vs. Sterling Heights Stevenson
22
9:00 AM
Hawk Walk in Color

11:30 AM
MS-N FundRun/Walk-a-thon Fundraiser

3:00 PM
MS-South Welcome Dance

4:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Utica

6:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Sterling Heights

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Football @ Home

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Football @ LCHS
23
8:00 AM
MSN Cross Country 1st Meet @ Wolcott Mill

8:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Port Huron

8:00 AM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ LCHS QUAD

10:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country @ Centerline
24
8:30 AM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Home

6:00 PM
LCHS Powder Puff Game
25
LCHS Spirit Day

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Chippewa Valley
26
MS-N Football vs Algonquin

LCHS Spirit Day

LCHS Varsity Tennis

8:00 AM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Division Meet

9:00 AM
Green Elementary Fun Run

2:30 PM
LCN Girls Golf vs. Clawson/Lakeview

3:30 PM
MS-South Football vs. MS-East

3:30 PM
MS-E Football Away vs. MSS

4:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country @ Lake St. Clair Metro Park

4:30 PM
Freshman Volleyball @ Home

5:30 PM
JV Volleyball @ Home

6:00 PM
Varsity Swim @ Fraser

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim vs. Marine City

6:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Home

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball vs. Port Huron Northern
27
LCHS Spirit Day

9:00 AM
Fall Picture Day

4:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Lamphere

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer @ Lakeview
28
MS-N Girls Volleyball vs Algonquin

LCHS Spirit Day

1:30 PM
LCHS Pep Assembly

3:30 PM
MS-South Volleyball @ Richards Middle School (Fraser)

3:30 PM
MS-E Volleyball Away vs. Anchor Bay North

4:00 PM
Freshman Volleyball @ Chippewa Valley

4:00 PM
LCHS Freshman Football @ Roseville

5:00 PM
JV Volleyball @ Chippewa Valley

6:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Chippewa Valley

6:00 PM
LCHS JV Football @ Roseville

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim vs. Utica

6:30 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ Grosse Pointe South
29
LCHS Spirit Day

LCN Girls Golf @ Divisions

4:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Warren Woods Tower

4:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Romeo

5:00 PM
LCHS Homecoming Parade

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Football @ Home

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Football @ Eisenhower
30
9:30 AM
LCN Cross Country @ Hanson's Invitational

1:00 PM
MSN Cross Country Meet @ Stony Creek

7:00 PM
LCHS Homecoming Dance
1
Dave Jackson 4th Annual Golf Outing
2
Board of Education Meeting

MS-N Girls Volleyball vs Romeo

MS-N Football at MS-Central

3:30 PM
MS-South Volleyball vs. Wyandot Middle School

3:30 PM
MS-E Volleyball Home vs. Anchor Bay South

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Warren Mott

6:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Port Huron Northern

6:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Dakota
3
3:30 PM
MS-E Football Home vs. Powell

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis vs. St. Clair

4:30 PM
LCN Cross Country @ Jamboree #2

6:00 PM
Varsity Swim @ Home

6:00 PM
LCN Powder Puff

6:00 PM
LCN Powder Puff

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim @ Anchor Bay
4
5:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Home

7:00 PM
LCHS Sophomore Parent Meeting
5
MS-N Girls Volleyball at Powell

3:30 PM
MS-South Volleyball @ Algonquin Middle School

3:30 PM
MS-E Volleyball Home vs. New Haven

4:00 PM
MSN Cross Country Meet @ LCMSE

4:00 PM
Freshman Volleyball @ Home

4:00 PM
LCHS Freshman Football @ Home

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis vs. De La Salle

5:30 PM
JV Volleyball @ Home

6:00 PM
Varsity Swim @ LCN

6:00 PM
LCHS JV Football @ Home

6:00 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ Chippewa Valley

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim

6:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Home

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer @ Romeo
6
7:45 AM
Green Elementary Dad's and Donuts

9:00 AM
Tenniswood Spirit Day

6:00 PM
Tigers In Tennis Shoes/Color Me FUN Run

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Football @ Port Huron

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Football vs. Utica

7:00 PM
LCN Homecoming Game vs Utica

7:00 PM
LCN Homecoming Game
7
9:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Chippewa Valley

10:00 AM
Varsity Swim @ LCN

10:00 AM
LCN Girls Swim

1:00 PM
LCN Cross Country @ Portage Invitational

7:00 PM
LCN Homecoming Dance