Skip to page body Home About Us Schools Departments Board of Education Parents
To view events for a specific building use the (All Departments) drop-down menu and choose your school building.
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthAugust 2017Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10:00 AM
Board of Education Meeting
8
9
8:00 AM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Tennis For Troops
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
8:30 AM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Dakota
17
18
8:30 AM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ MAC Opener Tournament
19
8:30 AM
Freshman Volleyball @ Chippewa Valley

8:30 PM
JV Volleyball @ Dakota
20
21
MS-E Off To A Great Start "Get Ready Middle School, Here I Come!"

10:00 AM
Board of Education Meeting

2:00 PM
LCN Girls Golf @ Dakota

5:30 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer @ Sterling Heights
22
Started on 08/21
MS-E Off To A Great Start "Get Ready Middle School, Here I Come!"

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Chippewa Valley

6:30 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer @ Utica
23
Started on 08/21
MS-E Off To A Great Start "Get Ready Middle School, Here I Come!"

8:00 AM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis

4:00 PM
LCHS Freshman Football @ Anchor Bay

5:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Home

6:00 PM
LCHS JV Football @ Anchor Bay
24
Started on 08/21
MS-E Off To A Great Start "Get Ready Middle School, Here I Come!"

8:30 AM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ Cadillac High School

12:00 PM
LCN Girls Golf vs. Utica

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Football @ Home
25
MS-E Off To A Great Start "Get Ready Middle School, Here I Come!"

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Marysville

5:30 PM
Varsity Swim @ Home

6:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Grosse Pointe North
26
8:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country

1:30 PM
LCN Varsity Football vs. East Kentwood @ Grand Valley State

3:30 PM
Freshman Volleyball @ Warren Woods Tower
27
8:30 AM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Home
28
8:00 AM
JV Volleyball @ Cousino

9:00 AM
High School North Crusader Day

Starts at 9:00 AM
Tenniswood Early (optional) Packet Pick Up

9:00 AM
LCHS Lancer Day

9:00 AM
MS-E Football Practice

10:00 AM
LCN Girls Golf vs. Chippewa Valley

12:00 PM
LCHS Lancer Day

12:00 PM
MS-South Sabre Days - 6th Grade

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Anchor Bay

4:30 PM
Varsity Swim @ Clawson

4:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Lamphere

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer @ Chippewa Valley
29
MS-E Eagle Day

MS-N Crusader Day

8:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Warren Woods Tower

8:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Cousino

9:00 AM
MS-South Sabre Days - 7th Grade

Ends at 2:00 PM
Tenniswood Early (optional) Packet Pick Up

9:00 AM
LCHS Lancer Day

9:00 AM
MS-E Football Practice

12:00 PM
MS-South Sabre Days - 8th Grade

12:30 PM
LCHS Lancer Day

2:30 PM
LCN Girls Golf vs. Sterling Heights Stevenson

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim @ Eisenhower
30
9:00 AM
MS-E Football Practice

4:00 PM
LCHS Freshman Football @ GPN

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Sterling Heights Stevenson

5:00 PM
Tenniswood 2017-18 Open House

5:00 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ Anchor Bay Quad

5:30 PM
Varsity Swim @ Home

6:00 PM
Higgins Kindergarten & 1st Grade Open House

6:00 PM
LCHS JV Football @ GPN

6:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Warren Woods Tower
31
9:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country @ Centerline

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Football @ Home

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Football vs. Henry Ford II
1
4:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Cross Country @ Lutheran North
2
3
4
5
Board of Education Meeting

First day of school - half day for all students

MS-E First Day of School

MS-N First Day of School / 11:15 a.m. Dismissal

Pankow first day of school, 1/2 day early dismissal

6:00 PM
Varsity Swim @ Warren Woods Tower
6
3:00 PM
MS-E 8th Grade Volleyball Tryouts

4:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Home

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Utica

4:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer @ Grosse Pointe North

5:00 PM
LCN Varsity Volleyball @ Notre Dame Prep Quad

5:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Home

6:30 PM
MS-N Ice Cream Social/Open House
7
2:30 PM
LCN Girls Golf @ Lakeview

3:00 PM
MS-N Girls Volleyball Tryouts

3:00 PM
MS-E 7th Grade Volleyball Tryouts

4:00 PM
Freshman Volleyball @ Home

4:00 PM
LCHS Freshman Football @ Home

5:00 PM
MS-South Football Parent Meeting

5:30 PM
JV Volleyball @ Home

6:00 PM
Pankow Center Open House

6:00 PM
Varsity Swim @ Home

6:00 PM
MS-E Open House

6:00 PM
Higgins 2nd - 5th grades Curriculum Night

6:00 PM
LCHS JV Football @ Home

6:00 PM
MS-South Curriculum Night

6:00 PM
LCN Girls Swim @ LCHS

6:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Home
8
MS-E Picture Make-up Day

8:00 AM
MS-South Picture Day

3:00 PM
MS-N Girls Volleyball Tryouts

3:00 PM
MS-E 7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Tryouts

4:00 PM
LCN Boys Varsity Tennis @ Cousino

4:00 PM
LCN Varsity Soccer vs. Lakeview

4:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Tennis @ Utica

5:30 PM
LCHS Varsity Soccer @ Home

7:00 PM
LCHS Varsity Football @ Dakota

7:00 PM
LCN Varsity Football @ Anchor Bay
9
8:00 AM
Freshman Volleyball @ Port Huron

8:00 AM
LCHS Varsity Volleyball @ Cros-Lex Tournament

9:00 AM
LCN Cross Country @ Muskrat Classic

7:30 PM
District-Wide Outdoor Movie Night